FEATURED SHOW
The Secret Variety Club
The Secret Variety Club
Wednesday 7th February 2018 @ Aces And Eights Bar
Doors 7:30 PM - £3.00
Secret Variety
Smashing back into your life like a big smash, we bring you too many comedians for a measly £3...

THOM TUCK

Nominee: Best Newcomer Edinburgh Comedy Award 2011

Regular on BBC Radio 4

"A seductive experience" (Guardian)

"An exquisite hour of comedy" (Chortle)

"A little icky" (Independent)

KAT BOND

Winner: Vault Festival Comedy Award 2017

'Offbeat brilliance' (The Times)

HEIDI REGAN

Winner: BBC New Comedy Award 2017

Winner: So You Think Youíre Funny 2016

BETH VYSE

"The funniest thing i've seen at the Fringe" ★★★★★ Broadway Baby

PAUL CURRIE

★★★★★ Fringe Guru

"A gifted physical comedian" ★★★★ (The Irish Times)

Winner: Arts Award Voice Pick of the Edinburgh Fringe 2016

RICHARD TODD

"A smart surrealist" (The Independent)

CHEEKY KITA

★★★★★ Funny Women

ROB OLDHAM

Winner: Breakthrough Comic, Amused Moose Awards 2017

MICHAEL CLARKE

Amused Moose 2017 Finalist

New Act of The Year 2017 Finalist

ISABELLE FARAH

And as always hosted by

THE INTIMATE STRANGERS

★★★★ (Three Weeks)

★★★★ (Edfringe Review)

"Artless" (Chortle)

Previously recommended by The Sunday Times and Londonist (oh yes)

COMING UP
Session Legends - Ray Russell & Mo Foster

Saturday 21st September
Session Legends - Ray Russell & Mo Foster
7:00 PM
£15.00 advance
Feed Your Head DJs

Saturday 21st September
Feed Your Head DJs
10:00 PM
Free entry
The Troy Club

Sunday 29th September
The Troy Club
7:00 PM
£8.00
Emperor Norton's Whiskey Symposium

Thursday 3rd October
Emperor Norton's Whiskey Symposium
9:00 PM
Free entry
Ace Mondays with Peter Merriment

Monday 7th October
Ace Mondays with Peter Merriment
7:30 PM
Free entry
Artrocker Night


Friday 11th October
Artrocker Night + Artrocker Presents
7:30 PM
£TBA
DJ Plimsoles

Friday 11th October
DJ Plimsoles
10:00 PM
Free entry
Eleanor Morton


Tuesday 15th October
Eleanor Morton
8:00 PM
Free entry
Ace Mondays with Rob Copland

Monday 21st October
Ace Mondays with Rob Copland
7:30 PM
Free entry
Track Dogs

Wednesday 23rd October
Track Dogs
8:00 PM
£13.00
Sarah Vista Social Club
Friday 25th October
Sarah Vista Social Club + Sarah Vista
7:00 PM
£TBC
DJ Plimsoles

Friday 25th October
DJ Plimsoles
10:00 PM
Free entry
Ace Mondays with Benji Waterstones

Monday 28th October
Ace Mondays with Benji Waterstones
7:30 PM
Free entry
Karl Schultz

Tuesday 29th October
Karl Schultz
8:30 PM
£5.00
Emperor Norton's Whiskey Symposium

Thursday 7th November
Emperor Norton's Whiskey Symposium
9:00 PM
Free entry
Artrocker Presents
Friday 8th November
Artrocker Presents
7:30 PM
£TBA
DJ Plimsoles

Friday 8th November
DJ Plimsoles
10:00 PM
Free entry
CHEESEBURGER
Saturday 9th November
CHEESEBURGER + Cheeseburger & Friends
8:00 PM
£3.00 + Concessions
Feed Your Head DJs

Saturday 9th November
Feed Your Head DJs
10:00 PM
Free entry
FolkOnMonday Present

Sunday 17th November
FolkOnMonday Present
7:30 PM
£11 adv
Artrocker Special


Wednesday 27th November
Artrocker Special + Artrocker Presents
7:30 PM
£5 adv ¬£7 on the door
FolkOnMonday Present

Friday 29th November
FolkOnMonday Present
7:30 PM
£8 adv.
DJ Plimsoles

Friday 29th November
DJ Plimsoles
10:00 PM
Free entry
Emperor Norton's Whiskey Symposium

Thursday 5th December
Emperor Norton's Whiskey Symposium
9:00 PM
Free entry
Artrocker Presents
Friday 6th December
Artrocker Presents
7:30 PM
£TBA
DJ Plimsoles

Friday 6th December
DJ Plimsoles
10:00 PM
Free entry
Cheeseburger & Friends
Saturday 14th December
Cheeseburger & Friends + CHEESEBURGER
8:00 PM
£3.00 + Concessions
Feed Your Head DJs

Saturday 14th December
Feed Your Head DJs
10:00 PM
Free entry
Sarah Vista Social Club
Friday 20th December
Sarah Vista Social Club + Sarah Vista
7:00 PM
£TBC
DJ Plimsoles

Friday 20th December
DJ Plimsoles
10:00 PM
Free entry